Website Technical Difficulties

We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with some elements of our website. Please see our page for more details regarding the affected services.

Affected Services
District Election Results 2019

District Election Results 2019

  • Bocking Blackwater

    Trevor Robert Mcardle

    Conservative Party

    Jean Wendy Schmitt

    Conservative Party

    Lyn Shirley Walters

    Conservative Party

  • Bocking North

    Tony Everard

    Labour Party

    David Mann

    Labour Party

  • Bocking South

    David John Baugh

    Conservative Party

    Ian Robin David Pritchard

    Conservative Party

  • Braintree Central and Beckers Green

    Andrew Crawford Hensman

    Conservative Party

    Saif Rehman

    Conservative Party

    Justin Wrench

    Conservative Party

  • Braintree South

    Kevin James Bowers

    Conservative Party

    Dean Terry Wallace

    Conservative Party

  • Braintree West

    Mary Clark Cunningham

    Conservative Party

    John Tasker Mckee

    Conservative Party

  • Bumpstead

    Diana Garrod

    Conservative Party

  • Coggeshall

    Nick Unsworth

    Independent

    Tom Walsh

    Independent

  • Gosfield and Greenstead Green

    Peter Gordon Schwier

    Conservative Party

  • Great Notley and Black Notley

    Graham Butland

    Conservative Party

    Tom Glencairn Cunningham

    Conservative Party

    Francesco Patrizio Ricci

    Conservative Party

  • Halstead St Andrews

    David Leonard Hume

    Halstead Residents' Association Party

    Mick Radley

    Halstead Residents' Association Party

  • Halstead Trinity

    Andy Munday

    Halstead Residents' Association Party

    Jackie Pell

    Halstead Residents' Association Party

  • Hatfield Peverel and Terling

    David Llewellyn Bebb

    Conservative Party

    Joanne Charley Dervish

    Conservative Party

  • Hedingham

    Jo Beavis

    Independent

    Hylton David Johnson

    Conservative Party

  • Kelvedon and Feering

    Jennifer Sarah Sandum

    Green Party

    Paul Richard Thorogood

    Green Party

  • Rayne

    Paul Andrew Euesden

    Conservative Party

  • Silver End and Cressing

    James Edward Abbott

    Green Party

    Bob Wright

    Green Party

  • Stour Valley North

    Iona Claire Fitzgerald Parker

    Conservative Party

  • Stour Valley South

    Wendy Diane Scattergood

    Conservative Party

  • The Colnes

    George Courtauld

    Conservative Party

    Gabrielle Ann Spray

    Conservative Party

  • Three Fields

    Vanessa Santomauro

    Conservative Party

    Peter Tattersley

    Conservative Party

  • Witham Central

    Angela Kilmartin

    Conservative Party

    Susan Anne Wilson

    Conservative Party

  • Witham North

    Stephen Eric Hicks

    Green Party

    Michelle Lilias Weeks

    Green Party

  • Witham South

    James William Coleridge

    Conservative Party

    Ronald Philip Ramage

    Conservative Party

  • Witham West

    Patrick William Horner

    Conservative Party

    Bill Rose

    Conservative Party

  • Yeldham

    Richard Michael van Dulken

    Conservative Party